Seller's Agent in 2018
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Circle
(574) 202-1778
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $241,000
One great find! Hurry before it's gone. This adorable home has hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen, formal dining , 1.5 baths. Master has huge walk in closet. Outside is ready for entertaining with privacy fenced backyard oasis. 18 x 36 in ground pool, 8 x 12 pool house, 8 x 15 all weather shed, covered picnic area. Newer house and garage roofs, security system. Sellers have priced this to move fast ! Call me for your private showing !
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coverstone Ryan D | $132,261 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macias Salvador | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Macias Salvador | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Rosa M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flynn Robert J | -- | Stewart Title Of Elkhart Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coverstone Ryan D | $130,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Salvador | $112,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rosa M | $123,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Robert J | $91,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $143,000 | -1.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2018 11/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $200,000 | $17,600 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $190,500 | $17,600 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $153,000 | $17,600 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $139,300 | $17,600 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $134,600 | $17,600 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $114,500 | $17,600 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $99,800 | $17,600 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $92,700 | $17,600 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $92,200 | $17,600 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $983 | $89,600 | $17,600 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $89,600 | $17,600 | $72,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Circle
(574) 202-1778
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rita Davis-Roberts
RE/MAX
(574) 527-7983
87 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201843042
APN: 20-11-08-251-023.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.