405 Swamp Rd Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Swamp Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $169,996, approximately $85 per square foot. 405 Swamp Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $4,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $323 | $4,080 | $188 | $103,660 |
| 2022 | $317 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $317 | $4,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $267 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $265 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $3,520 | $200 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map