405 Templin Ave Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $322,920 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Templin Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $353,480, approximately $152 per square foot. 405 Templin Ave is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Bardstown Elementary School, Bardstown Primary School, and Bardstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Vaughn Carla and Coffing David
Bought by
Coffing Carla and Coffing Daivd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffing Carla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $250,000 | $0 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $541 | $191,940 | $0 | $191,940 |
| 2020 | $542 | $191,940 | $0 | $191,940 |
| 2019 | $564 | $191,940 | $0 | $191,940 |
| 2018 | $711 | $191,940 | $0 | $191,940 |