NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 Upper 36th Ave S Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $510,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2016

Last sale price $284,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,266 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Duncan U. Fletcher High School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2016

Remodeled Beach House In Popular Courtney South Beach, Wow Factor Everywhere! Gorgeous Updated Kitchen Cabinets with 42” Upper Cabinets, Lazy Susan, Draw Stack, Pantry Cabinetry, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, & Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances. Updated White Bath Cabinets, Granite Counters, Under mount Sinks & Mirrors. Master Bath features large step in Shower with floor to ceiling tiles, Ceramic Tile Entry, Carpeting in Family, Dining and Bedrooms, Vaulted Family Room & Dining, Kitchen Features Opening to Family & Dining, Neutral Paint, New Windows & Exterior Doors, Small Office or Multi-purpose Space, Beautifully Landscaped, HVAC 2009, 50 Year Architectural Roof Shingles, Updated Plantation Style Blinds, Updated Ceiling Fans & Oil Rubbed Lighting, Enclosed Sunroom

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JULIE LITTLE BREWER

RE/MAX COASTAL REAL ESTATE License #0641171 Listed on: 02/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

CAROL NADLER

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3276631

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 5,358

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1805755136

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

5,358 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Courtney South Beach
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1464.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 190.57
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1464.0
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1805755136

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Doors: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Sticklen Vicki A and Sticklen Frederick Degruyter
Bought by
Wallrath Dennis Michael and Wallrath Rosanne Marie
Seller's Agent
JULIE LITTLE BREWER
RE/MAX COASTAL REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
CAROL NADLER
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$497,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$179,325
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Sticklen Vicki A and Sticklen Frederick Degruyter
Bought by
Sticklen Frederick Degruyter and Sticklen Vicki A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallrath Dennis Michael $284,000 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Sticklen Frederick Degruyter -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallrath Dennis Michael $227,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $284,000 -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $284,000 +1.8% $194 / Sq Ft
04/24/2016 04/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $279,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,354 $419,295 -- --
2025 $7,203 $381,178 -- --
2024 $5,933 $467,640 $285,000 $182,640
2023 $5,933 $323,562 $170,000 $153,562
2022 $5,157 $300,617 $160,000 $140,617
2021 $4,740 $260,351 $145,000 $115,351
2020 $4,605 $251,468 $145,000 $106,468
2019 $4,833 $265,063 $150,000 $115,063
2018 $4,391 $234,448 $125,000 $109,448
2017 $4,330 $228,657 $100,000 $128,657
2016 $1,159 $102,357 $0 $0
2015 $1,175 $101,646 $0 $0
2014 $1,179 $100,840 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 815132

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 180575-5136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.