405 W 29th St Bryan, TX 77803
Milam-Jones NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,101 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W 29th St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $143,025, approximately $152 per square foot. 405 W 29th St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Neal Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $103,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $979 | $93,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $979 | $85,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $77,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $71,039 | $18,500 | $52,539 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $67,286 | $18,500 | $48,786 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $61,930 | $15,440 | $46,490 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $53,500 | $12,380 | $41,120 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $48,140 | $12,380 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $45,590 | $11,130 | $34,460 |
| 2015 | $930 | $43,970 | $11,130 | $32,840 |
| 2014 | $930 | $46,700 | $11,880 | $34,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map