405 W 2nd St Assumption, IL 62510
Estimated Value: $127,949 - $152,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W 2nd St, Assumption, IL 62510 and is currently estimated at $142,487, approximately $88 per square foot. 405 W 2nd St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Palmer Herbert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Herbert L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,615 | $37,156 | $4,087 | $33,069 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $34,820 | $3,830 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $32,359 | $3,561 | $28,798 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $31,040 | $3,416 | $27,624 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $31,040 | $3,416 | $27,624 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $31,196 | $3,433 | $27,763 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $32,535 | $3,321 | $29,214 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $31,329 | $3,198 | $28,131 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $30,060 | $3,135 | $26,925 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $28,864 | $3,010 | $25,854 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $28,257 | $2,947 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $28,434 | $2,947 | $25,487 |
| 2011 | $1,866 | $28,434 | $2,947 | $25,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map