405 W 31st St Higginsville, MO 64037
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W 31st St, Higginsville, MO 64037 and is currently estimated at $215,555, approximately $218 per square foot. 405 W 31st St is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $24,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $24,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $24,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $24,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $23,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $23,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $23,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $23,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $96,430 | $12,260 | $84,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,460 | $12,260 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map