405 W 6th St Lockwood, MO 65682
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W 6th St, Lockwood, MO 65682 and is currently estimated at $84,667, approximately $85 per square foot. 405 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School and Lockwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $3,880 | $580 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,510 | $580 | $4,930 |
| 2023 | $393 | $5,510 | $580 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $320 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2021 | $320 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2020 | $321 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2018 | $344 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2017 | $325 | $5,170 | $580 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,240 | $580 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,240 | $580 | $4,660 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,070 | $590 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map