405 W Carson St Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Carson St, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $383,420. 405 W Carson St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Evergreen Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Prost Robert J and Prost Gina S
Bought by
Homer Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Family Limited Partnership | $650,000 | Lewis County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $321,600 | $135,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $321,600 | $135,000 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $321,600 | $135,000 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $265,200 | $95,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $265,200 | $95,500 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $205,500 | $54,400 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map