405 W Jackson St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Jackson St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $182,865, approximately $106 per square foot. 405 W Jackson St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $90,142 | $16,337 | $73,805 |
| 2024 | $401 | $69,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $382 | $54,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $53,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $47,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $44,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $949 | $38,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $34,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $31,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,547 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map