405 W North St Kalida, OH 45853
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W North St, Kalida, OH 45853 and is currently estimated at $340,391, approximately $184 per square foot. 405 W North St is a home with nearby schools including Kalida Elementary School and Kalida High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $97,300 | $8,270 | $89,030 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $97,300 | $8,270 | $89,030 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $77,810 | $6,410 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $77,809 | $6,409 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $77,810 | $6,410 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $54,260 | $5,810 | $48,450 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $64,080 | $6,410 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $64,080 | $6,410 | $57,670 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $64,080 | $6,410 | $57,670 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $54,260 | $5,810 | $48,450 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $54,260 | $5,810 | $48,450 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $54,260 | $5,810 | $48,450 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $54,260 | $5,810 | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map