405 W Perry Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Perry Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $358,068, approximately $171 per square foot. 405 W Perry Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Stone Mill Builders Inc
Bought by
Adams Eppes Clinton R and Adams Eppes Olevia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,160
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Perry Place Inc
Bought by
Stone Mill Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Eppes Clinton R | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Stone Mill Builders Inc | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Eppes Clinton R | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Mill Builders Inc | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $13,553 | $4,064 | $9,489 |
| 2023 | $923 | $7,886 | $1,366 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $836 | $8,701 | $1,509 | $7,192 |
| 2020 | $731 | $8,701 | $1,509 | $7,192 |
| 2019 | $731 | $8,701 | $1,509 | $7,192 |
| 2018 | $659 | $6,858 | $1,186 | $5,672 |
| 2017 | $644 | $6,858 | $1,186 | $5,672 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,858 | $1,186 | $5,672 |
| 2015 | $644 | $6,858 | $1,186 | $5,672 |
| 2014 | $595 | $6,858 | $1,186 | $5,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map