405 W Pine St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $260,185 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 W Pine St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $267,296, approximately $164 per square foot. 405 W Pine St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Butcher Trevor S and Butcher Catherine J
Bought by
Gravitt Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Outstanding Balance
$127,842
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$139,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Hicks Susan M
Bought by
Butcher Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravitt Diane | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Butcher Catherine J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gravitt Diane | $145,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Catherine J | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $235,834 | $44,377 | $191,457 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $235,834 | $44,377 | $191,457 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $235,834 | $44,377 | $191,457 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $116,209 | $25,445 | $90,764 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $116,903 | $25,445 | $91,458 |
| 2015 | $675 | $116,903 | $25,445 | $91,458 |
| 2014 | $616 | $116,903 | $25,445 | $91,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map