Estimated Value: $158,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Watkins St, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $186,774, approximately $144 per square foot. 405 Watkins St is a home with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Foster George Patrick
Bought by
Foster Patrick Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Foster Jeffery Perry and Foster Heather
Bought by
Foster George Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Patrick Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Foster George Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,460 | $19,500 | $111,960 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $78,130 | $8,780 | $69,350 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $78,130 | $8,780 | $69,350 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $78,130 | $8,780 | $69,350 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $78,130 | $8,780 | $69,350 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $78,130 | $8,780 | $69,350 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $76,450 | $8,750 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $76,450 | $8,750 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $76,450 | $8,750 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $76,450 | $8,750 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $76,450 | $8,750 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map