405 Webster St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $663,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Webster St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $598,698, approximately $593 per square foot. 405 Webster St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Gertrude D
Bought by
Angstadt Doris Stephens and Stephens Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angstadt Doris Stephens | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $487,796 | $467,500 | $20,296 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $487,796 | $467,500 | $20,296 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $244,741 | $160,000 | $84,741 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $244,741 | $160,000 | $84,741 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $244,741 | $160,000 | $84,741 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $244,741 | $160,000 | $84,741 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $163,674 | $100,000 | $63,674 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $163,674 | $100,000 | $63,674 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $163,674 | $100,000 | $63,674 |
| 2016 | $0 | $163,674 | $100,000 | $63,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,566 | $70,000 | $56,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,566 | $70,000 | $56,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map