405 Willow St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Willow St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $155,014, approximately $152 per square foot. 405 Willow St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Guillen Emilio and Guillen Maria Concepcion
Bought by
Perez Teodoro and Perez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ducharme Bonnie A
Bought by
Guillen Emilio and Guillen Consepcion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Teodoro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guillen Emilio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $130,976 | $56,175 | $74,801 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $132,724 | $56,175 | $76,549 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $133,451 | $48,150 | $85,301 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $121,281 | $48,150 | $73,131 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $102,194 | $42,800 | $59,394 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $97,497 | $42,800 | $54,697 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $84,786 | $34,508 | $50,278 |
| 2018 | $845 | $71,561 | $29,425 | $42,136 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $70,341 | $29,425 | $40,916 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $58,304 | $17,388 | $40,916 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $54,010 | $17,388 | $36,622 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $54,010 | $17,388 | $36,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map