405 Wood Ln Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Wood Ln, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $321,252, approximately $164 per square foot. 405 Wood Ln is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Gibbs Darleen E
Bought by
Eggleston Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Maxson Clarence M
Bought by
Gibbs Darleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Maxson Clarence M
Bought by
Maxson Clarence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Marjorie | $167,500 | -- | |
| Gibbs Darleen E | $156,900 | -- | |
| Maxson Clarence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $99,020 | $6,940 | $92,080 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $99,020 | $6,940 | $92,080 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $99,020 | $6,940 | $92,080 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $70,900 | $5,790 | $65,110 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $70,900 | $5,790 | $65,110 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $70,900 | $5,790 | $65,110 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $57,930 | $5,790 | $52,140 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $57,930 | $5,790 | $52,140 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $57,930 | $5,790 | $52,140 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $59,160 | $6,080 | $53,080 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $59,160 | $6,080 | $53,080 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $59,160 | $6,080 | $53,080 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $59,160 | $6,080 | $53,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map