405 Xavier St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $242,022 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Xavier St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $248,756, approximately $175 per square foot. 405 Xavier St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Resh Clinton J
Bought by
Shupe Henry T and Shupe Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shupe Henry T | $153,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shupe Henry T | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shupe Henry | $136,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Shupe Henry T | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shupe Henry T | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shupe Henry T | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shupe Henry T | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Robert F | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,270 | $67,445 | $17,843 | $49,602 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $55,839 | $13,017 | $42,823 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $55,839 | $13,017 | $42,823 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $55,839 | $13,017 | $42,823 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $42,890 | $10,000 | $32,890 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $42,890 | $10,000 | $32,890 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $42,890 | $10,000 | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $39,270 | $10,210 | $29,060 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $39,270 | $10,210 | $29,060 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $39,270 | $10,210 | $29,060 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $41,340 | $10,750 | $30,590 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $41,340 | $10,750 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map