4050 Bryan Rd Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Bryan Rd, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $374,566. 4050 Bryan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hathaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Boudreaux Daniel James and Boudreaux Jeanne Caraway
Bought by
Monceaux Lucinda Gaspard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monceaux Lucinda Gaspard | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $32,981 | $781 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $28,772 | $772 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $28,772 | $772 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $28,772 | $772 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $28,766 | $766 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $28,666 | $666 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $28,666 | $666 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $28,666 | $666 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $850 | $8,365 | $665 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $850 | $8,365 | $665 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | $859 | $8,365 | $665 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map