4050 E State Road 350 Osgood, IN 47037
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 E State Road 350, Osgood, IN 47037 and is currently estimated at $233,466, approximately $151 per square foot. 4050 E State Road 350 is a home with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Collier and James
Bought by
Nunlist Edward L and Nunlist Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunlist Edward L | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $119,400 | $39,400 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $102,800 | $39,400 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $102,800 | $39,400 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $18 | $109,300 | $39,400 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $30 | $110,600 | $39,400 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $28 | $110,600 | $39,400 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $98,600 | $39,400 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,600 | $39,400 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,100 | $39,400 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,100 | $39,400 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map