4050 Grant St NE Washington, DC 20019
Mahaning Heights Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4050 Grant St NE, Washington, DC 20019. 4050 Grant St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Aiton Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,547 | $470,930 | $149,160 | $321,770 |
| 2024 | $23,230 | $464,590 | $145,390 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $445,120 | $140,470 | $304,650 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $401,770 | $138,670 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $362,800 | $136,630 | $226,170 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $333,490 | $130,610 | $202,880 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $297,490 | $127,440 | $170,050 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $264,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $235,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $227,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $201,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $184,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map