NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4050 Greenbriar Ct Rochester, MI 48306

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $768,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,943 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,263 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Baldwin Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2022

One of the largest homes in the area. Also, a larger than normal premium lot in the Cul-de-sac. Newer roof, furnace, water heater, garage floor. All reasonable offers are welcome.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Safi

Metro Brokers License #6504410395 Listed on: 06/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Eva Ilia

EVA REALTY LLC License #6502426812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2005

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 195 x 300 x 181

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,943 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Oakland Farm Sub No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1027251003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,154

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2005

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 26.22
  • Year Built: 1997
  • State Equalized Value: 260870.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener (owned), Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 3943

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 3 Car
  • Garage Features: Electricity, Door Opener, Side Entrance, Attached

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 686875.0000
  • Lot Size Area: 0.80
  • Lot Dimensions: 65 X 195 X 300 X 181
  • Parcel Number: 1027251003

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3363.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1791.0000
  • Total Tax: 5154.0000
  • Taxable Value: 194980.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Rochester

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
List Price
$549,500
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,500
-9.01%
Current Estimated Value
$682,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abed Waad K $500,000 None Listed On Document
Michael C Koory Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Sold $500,000 -9.0% $127 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Price Changed $549,500 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $549,500 +9.9% $139 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Off Market $500,000 -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Price Changed $589,500 -1.7% $150 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Price Changed $599,500 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $599,500 -5.6% $152 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Price Changed $635,000 -2.3% $161 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $650,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,448 $355,080 $0 $0
2024 $4,855 $312,180 $0 $0
2023 $4,669 $287,590 $0 $0
2022 $5,186 $272,700 $0 $0
2021 $4,807 $263,550 $0 $0
2020 $3,363 $260,870 $0 $0
2019 $5,149 $260,900 $0 $0
2018 $5,112 $252,180 $0 $0
2017 $5,015 $249,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,998 $242,490 $0 $0
2015 -- $241,040 $0 $0
2014 -- $219,590 $0 $0
2011 -- $175,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210046641

Realcomp

APN: 10-27-251-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.