NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4050 Sucker Springs Ln Eagle River, WI 54521

Estimated Value: $397,584 - $427,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2021

Last sale price $264,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,357 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Peace and serenity are what you will have here in this beautiful well-maintained home situated on a little over 5 acres with a 2-car attached garage. The home boasts a spacious open concept kitchen, dining, and living room where you can have family and friends gather and all be together. There are 2 bedrooms on the main level with one being a master suite with a walk- in closet. You also have first floor laundry & another bath on the main level. The lower level features a large family room finished in knotty pine that has a walk-out to the backyard where you can sit & enjoy all of the wild life that pass through on the alluring patio. You also have a sizeable utility/workshop area. For the boys & their toys there is a 30 X 28 heated garage & another 48 X 21 out building & a small gardening shed. Located right on the snowmobile/ATV Trail and many area lakes are a short distance as well as the Eagle River Chain Of Lakes. This slice of heaven won't last long, call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Schmidt

RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS License #64351 - 94 Listed on: 01/25/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5.13 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 375x834

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-53-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 375x834
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, Private Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: Hwy 45 N. to a RT On 17 to Left on the First Columbus Rd to left on Sucker Springs Ln. to Property on Rt and sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 634.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Landscaping, Out Building(s), Pool, Patio, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Conventional Sewer
  • Water Source: Drilled Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Shopping

Schools

  • Elementary School: VI Northland Pines-ER
  • High School: VI Northland Pines
  • Middle Or Junior School: VI Northland Pines

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 223463.0
  • Parcel #: 26-53-02
  • Zoning Description: General Business

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1507.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2021
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.86%
Current Estimated Value
$409,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,034
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,862

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klessig Matthew $264,000 Vilas Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klessig Matthew $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $264,000 -1.9% $144 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $269,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,057 $340,700 $34,700 $306,000
2024 $1,858 $340,700 $34,700 $306,000
2023 $2,049 $340,700 $34,700 $306,000
2022 $1,572 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2021 $1,503 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2020 $1,507 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2019 $1,495 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2018 $1,386 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2017 $1,421 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2016 $1,455 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2015 $143 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2014 $1,425 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
2013 $1,619 $161,100 $35,400 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 188931

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 26-53-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.