Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Gamons
Cerreta Real Estate
(480) 815-1927
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
BETTER THAN NEW: FULLY UPGRADED 2019 OASIS IN KINGSTON PLACE.
Built in 2019, this pristine 4BR/2BA, 1,925 sq.ft. gem in Discovery at Kingston Place is better than a new build. The open-concept interior flows seamlessly into a chef's kitchen with a massive granite island and walk-in pantry. Sellers have spared no expense with high-value upgrades: a premium whole-home water filtration & softening system and a dedicated Level 2 EV charging station. Step outside to a professionally landscaped oasis featuring a custom pergola—perfect for sunset dinners. Energy efficiency shines with Low-E windows and a tankless water heater. Minutes from Arrowhead shopping, dining, and the Loop 101, this home offers the ultimate 85308 lifestyle. Future-proofed, upgraded, and turn-key—come and see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cerreta Real Estate License #SA689615000 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $545,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $520,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $340,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $315,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $545,000 | -2.7% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $559,990 | +7.7% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Price Changed | $520,000 | +1.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $23,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $22,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $39,370 | $7,870 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $242 | $3,135 | $3,135 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Gamons
Cerreta Real Estate
(480) 815-1927
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yalin Chen Dorman
West USA Realty
(480) 703-5178
1 in this area
219 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Porambo
Prime House LLC
(602) 980-3446
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6982688
APN: 206-18-418
Ask me questions while you tour the home.