4051 Holleman Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Autumndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,560 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 Holleman Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $116,140, approximately $102 per square foot. 4051 Holleman Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Berry C M
Bought by
Hucherson Mack B and Hucherson Kimberli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hucherson Mack B | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hucherson Mack B | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |