4051 Park Ave Miami, FL 33133
Southwest Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 Park Ave, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,749,670, approximately $1,217 per square foot. 4051 Park Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Kalstone Henry B
Bought by
Kalstone Henry B and Kalstone Anava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Howson Mathew C and Howson Susan J
Bought by
Kalstone Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,283
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,447,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Artiga Antonio
Bought by
Howson Mathew C and Howson Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Campaigne Curtis and Campaigne Kathryn
Bought by
Artiga Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Sylvia and Hecht Gary M
Bought by
Alicea Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property