4051 Uppergate Ln Charlotte, NC 28215
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,649 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 Uppergate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $410,662, approximately $230 per square foot. 4051 Uppergate Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Wilford and Morrison Janice H
Bought by
Bermudez Balmore Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Outstanding Balance
$43,935
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Balmore Dejesus | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez Balmore Dejesus | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $374,300 | $104,000 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $374,300 | $104,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $374,300 | $104,000 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $103,700 | $14,400 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $103,700 | $14,400 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $103,700 | $14,400 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $103,700 | $14,400 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $103,700 | $14,400 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map