4052 Burning Tree Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,387 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $215,847, approximately $127 per square foot. 4052 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Eisenhardt Wayne J
Bought by
Eisenhardt Wayne J and Eisenhardt Patricia Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,208
Outstanding Balance
$93,179
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Phillips James
Bought by
Rosier Rhonda Ann and Rosier Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Phillips James Michael
Bought by
Phillips Tracy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Phillips James M and Phillips Bonnie A
Bought by
Phillips James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Sold by
Lafavor Charles L
Bought by
Phillips James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Sold by
Bennett Stephen N
Bought by
Lafavor Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhardt Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Eisenhardt Wayne J | $115,400 | -- | |
| Rosier Rhonda Ann | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Phillips James M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phillips James M | $63,700 | -- | |
| Lafavor Charles L | $57,300 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhardt Wayne J | $119,208 | |
| Closed | Eisenhardt Wayne J | $119,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips James M | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $72,640 | $7,800 | $64,840 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $68,620 | $7,800 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $939 | $65,204 | $7,800 | $57,404 |
| 2022 | $911 | $54,740 | $7,800 | $46,940 |
| 2021 | $820 | $41,517 | $7,800 | $33,717 |
| 2020 | $824 | $41,517 | $7,800 | $33,717 |
| 2019 | $854 | $41,517 | $7,800 | $33,717 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $41,517 | $7,800 | $33,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map