4052 Centavo Ct Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $553,264 - $653,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Centavo Ct, Hernando Beach, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $596,316, approximately $407 per square foot. 4052 Centavo Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Purvis Clifford L and Purvis Marsha
Bought by
Clark Muriel B and Spencer Corte J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,658
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Reed Marilyln E
Bought by
Purvis Clifford L and Purvis Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Cavallaro Joseph L and Cavallaro Elizabeth L
Bought by
Reed Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Muriel B | $220,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Purvis Clifford L | $52,900 | -- | |
| Reed Marilyn E | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Muriel B | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $502,335 | $129,000 | $373,335 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $491,898 | $135,500 | $356,398 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $385,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $350,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $323,438 | $64,000 | $259,438 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $328,643 | $50,750 | $277,893 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $291,151 | $52,300 | $238,851 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $266,391 | $46,650 | $219,741 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $238,022 | $48,000 | $190,022 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $197,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $179,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map