4052 E Zion Way Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,089,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 E Zion Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $1,048,823, approximately $314 per square foot. 4052 E Zion Way is a home with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Zanellato Kevin and Zanellato Sherry L
Bought by
Zanellato Kevin and Zanellato Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Zanellato Kevin and Zanellato Sherry L
Bought by
Zanellato Kevin and Zanellato Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Av Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Zanellato Kevin and Carney Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,328
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanellato Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zanellato Kevin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zanellato Kevin | $672,328 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zanellato Kevin | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanellato Kevin | $462,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $47,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $45,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $75,360 | $15,070 | $60,290 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $60,720 | $12,140 | $48,580 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $57,000 | $11,400 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $404 | $11,640 | $11,640 | $0 |
| 2019 | $392 | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map