4052 Ingalls Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $180,488 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Ingalls Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $193,372, approximately $151 per square foot. 4052 Ingalls Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Bought by
Lemley William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemley William | $10,600 | -- | |
| -- | $10,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $39,340 | $4,610 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $967 | $39,340 | $4,610 | $34,730 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $39,340 | $4,610 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $878 | $32,830 | $3,930 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $875 | $32,830 | $3,930 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $875 | $32,830 | $3,930 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $767 | $29,900 | $3,410 | $26,490 |
| 2018 | $767 | $29,900 | $3,410 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $767 | $29,900 | $3,410 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $761 | $30,250 | $3,190 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $761 | $30,250 | $3,190 | $27,060 |
| 2013 | $738 | $29,440 | $3,190 | $26,250 |
| 2012 | $738 | $29,440 | $3,190 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map