4052 Orphanage Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $306,338, approximately $187 per square foot. 4052 Orphanage Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $286,200 | $30,000 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $286,200 | $30,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $286,200 | $30,000 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $189,300 | $30,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $189,300 | $30,000 | $159,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,300 | $25,000 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map