4052 Trail Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $422,316, approximately $212 per square foot. 4052 Trail Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Gregory A and Bailey Lorie A
Bought by
Bailey Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $410,000 | $53,400 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $385,400 | $53,400 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $372,500 | $53,400 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $315,600 | $46,400 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $275,800 | $42,400 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $267,400 | $39,400 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $262,300 | $39,400 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $259,500 | $39,400 | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $259,600 | $39,400 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $257,000 | $39,400 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,300 | $39,400 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $251,600 | $39,400 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map