RENTED MAR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $98,309

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
738 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $105,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $701 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

!!!BEAUTIFUL 1BD. 1.5 BTH. CONDO ON A 4TH FLOOR WITH EXQUISITE LAKE VIEWS & SCREENED PATIO WITH HURRICANE SHUTTERS!!!LARGE BEDROOM WITH LAMINATE FLOOR & STALL SHOWER,WHITE TILE FLOOR IN THE LIVING ROOM,DINING ROOM & KITCHEN!!!A/C 2020, NEWER REFRIGERATOR, NO CARPET!!!FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED!!! CLUBHOUSE HAS TENNIS, INDOOR & OUTDOOR HEATED POOLS, FITNESS CENTER, LIBRARY, BILLIARDS, THEATER & MORE!!!INTERNET & CABLE ARE INCLUDED!!!READY FOR A NEW TENANT !!!EASY TO SHOW!!! 55+ COMMUNITY!!!DON'T CALL THE OFFICE!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexander Koifman

Lenson Realty License #0664761 Listed on: 09/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Christina DeVito

LPT Realty, LLC License #3233058

LPT Realty, LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Security Fence

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 738 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/2/25
  • The owner pays for association fees, cable TV, hot water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708070034053

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water
  • Available Date: 2025-09-02

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: LYONS RD. NORTH OF GLADES,SOUTH OF YAMATO
  • Year Built: 1979
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 738.0
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Fence, Security Guard

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Maintenance, Pool, Security

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708070034053
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Joyce Dukoff Revocable Living Trust and Dukoff David
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-37.87%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$98,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Dukoff Joyce
Bought by
Dukoff Joyce and Joyce Dukoff Revocable Living

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gugilev Eduard $105,000 None Listed On Document
Dukoff Joyce -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $1,250 -19.4% $2 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $105,000 -18.6% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Price Changed $129,000 -14.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Price Changed $150,000 -11.2% $203 / Sq Ft
09/30/2023 09/30/23 For Sale $169,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,128 $90,000 -- --
2024 $2,128 $115,000 -- --
2023 $249 $25,293 $0 $0
2022 $247 $24,556 $0 $0
2021 $232 $23,841 $0 $0
2020 $229 $23,512 $0 $0
2019 $232 $22,983 $0 $0
2018 $232 $22,554 $0 $0
2017 $232 $22,090 $0 $0
2016 $230 $21,636 $0 $0
2015 $228 $21,486 $0 $0
2014 $229 $21,315 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10524309

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-07-003-4053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.