Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelli Lang
RE/MAX Gateway
(360) 929-2217
10 in this area
598 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $863,375 - $1,102,000
Beautiful single level home w/ views of the mountains, islands & Burroughs Bay! Spacious 1500+/-SF home w/ open living, dining & kitchen. Master bedroom w/ private ensuite features granite throughout, jetted tub & heated floors! Office can be used as a 2nd bedroom. Full size Queen Murphy bed that folds up providing more space. Wonderful outdoor space w/ covered BBQ, perfect for entertaining or relax by the gas fire pit. 2-car garage w/ extra storage & sauna. Love the low maintenance landscaping.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1350024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yueh Christopher Adam | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fulton Stephen J | -- | Chicago Title Company-Island | |
| Fulton Stephen J | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company Island |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yueh Christopher Adam | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Stephen J | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Stephen J | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $650,000 | -4.3% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,150 | $696,100 | $317,800 | $378,300 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $754,100 | $345,600 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $698,900 | $314,900 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $698,900 | $314,900 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $536,600 | $252,300 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $485,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $454,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $443,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $445,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $401,200 | $205,300 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $362,700 | $205,300 | $157,400 |
| 2013 | $3,880 | $362,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelli Lang
RE/MAX Gateway
(360) 929-2217
10 in this area
598 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gina Davis
Windermere Corporate
(360) 708-7794
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1350024
APN: P68341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.