4053 Marquette Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,043 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 Marquette Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $565,761, approximately $169 per square foot. 4053 Marquette Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Fust Gary R and Fust Maureen C
Bought by
Gonzaba Diba Thakali and Gonzaba John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$430,963
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Nash Kevin and Nash Janene
Bought by
Fust Gary R and Fust Maureen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Nash Kevin and Nash Janene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Agent Melanie A Hoke
Bought by
Schuler E Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzaba Diba Thakali | -- | -- | |
| Fust Gary R | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Schuler E Allen | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzaba Diba Thakali | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Kevin | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $515,900 | $51,300 | $464,600 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $433,600 | $51,300 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $446,600 | $51,300 | $395,300 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $380,700 | $51,300 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $355,300 | $51,300 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $327,300 | $51,300 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $354,500 | $51,300 | $303,200 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $387,900 | $51,300 | $336,600 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $345,800 | $51,300 | $294,500 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $368,200 | $51,300 | $316,900 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $281,900 | $51,300 | $230,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map