4053 Pheasant Run Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 Pheasant Run, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $411,249, approximately $201 per square foot. 4053 Pheasant Run is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Evans John R
Bought by
Jennings Steven E and Jennings Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,462
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Hilltop Realty Inc
Bought by
Evans John R and Evans Jacqueline L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Steven E | $180,000 | -- | |
| Evans John R | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Steven E | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $113,200 | $20,310 | $92,890 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $113,200 | $20,310 | $92,890 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $113,670 | $20,310 | $93,360 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $77,870 | $14,510 | $63,360 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $74,690 | $14,510 | $60,180 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $74,690 | $14,510 | $60,180 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $64,090 | $12,920 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $64,090 | $12,920 | $51,170 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $64,090 | $12,920 | $51,170 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $61,620 | $12,420 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $61,620 | $12,420 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $61,620 | $12,420 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $2,693 | $65,070 | $13,050 | $52,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map