4053 W Stanton Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $406,807, approximately $263 per square foot. 4053 W Stanton Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Hovinga John E and Hovinga Diana M
Bought by
Hovinga John E and Hovinga Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2000
Sold by
Flieman Rylenn and Flieman Ellen
Bought by
Hovinga John E and Hovinga Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Weiland Leon J and Weiland Evelyn A
Bought by
Flieman Rylenn and Flieman Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Weiland Leon J
Bought by
Flieman Rylenn and Flieman Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovinga John E | -- | None Available | |
| Hovinga John E | $122,000 | -- | |
| Flieman Rylenn | -- | -- | |
| Flieman Rylenn | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |