Estimated Value: $202,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4053 Whetstone Rd, North, SC 29112 and is currently estimated at $232,350, approximately $126 per square foot. 4053 Whetstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Hoots Deborah Fogle
Bought by
Kerscher Leonhard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Fogle Chet Ardis
Bought by
Kerscher Leonard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Fogle Duane Baxter
Bought by
Kerscher Leonhard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Hoots Deborah Fogle and Fogle Chet Ardis
Bought by
Hoots Deborah Fogle and Fogle Chet Ardis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerscher Leonhard W | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Kerscher Leonard W | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Kerscher Leonhard W | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Hoots Deborah Fogle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |