I
Seller's Agent in 2024
India Whitlock
Keller Williams Legacy
(443) 499-2431
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,964 - $232,000
The impressive living space is created by an open floor plan. Plenty of natural lighting in these well proportioned living areas. Well maintained backyard, and ideal spot for summer living. Positioned in a family friendly neighborhood! Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 660-9229 iwhitlock@kw.com Keller Williams Legacy License #645767 Listed on: 03/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snead Phillip A | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shipp Rodney K | $163,000 | Real Estate Stlmt & Escrow L | |
| Easley James Williams | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snead Phillip A | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipp Rodney K | $160,047 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -0.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | For Sale | $195,900 | +20.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $163,000 | +8.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | +172.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.4% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -13.3% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $163,700 | $50,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $27 | $161,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $158,000 | $50,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $157,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $157,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $156,700 | $50,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $104,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $137,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $127,233 | $0 | $0 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2024
India Whitlock
Keller Williams Legacy
(443) 499-2431
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chase Freeman
Keller Williams Legacy
(443) 392-2798
6 in this area
210 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kent Blake
Samson Properties
(443) 535-2083
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Zorzit
Eagle Commercial Realty
(410) 663-9444
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2119506
APN: 3100P-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.