4054 Joe Crouse Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Joe Crouse Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $414,667, approximately $170 per square foot. 4054 Joe Crouse Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Honeycutt Stephen Todd
Bought by
Honeycutt Lori Rae and Honeycutt Stephen Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,196
Outstanding Balance
$311,336
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Honeycutt Stephen Todd and Honeycutt Stephanie L
Bought by
Honeycutt Stephen Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Honeycutt Ralph Martin and Honeycutt Gay Jones
Bought by
Honeycutt Stephen Todd and Honeycutt Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Lori Rae | -- | -- | |
| Honeycutt Stephen Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Honeycutt Stephen Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Lori Rae | $331,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $371,900 | $52,300 | $319,600 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $371,900 | $52,300 | $319,600 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $235,500 | $46,700 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $235,500 | $46,700 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $235,500 | $46,700 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $235,500 | $46,700 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $215,800 | $45,400 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,800 | $45,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,900 | $46,300 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map