4054 Scottdale St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $544,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4054 Scottdale St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $527,999, approximately $251 per square foot. 4054 Scottdale St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Ssd Llc
Bought by
Huynh Nhu and Huynh Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Hra Ducks Llc
Bought by
Hra Stadium Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Commons Drive Associates Llc
Bought by
Hra Ducks Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
University Commons Eugene Or Ltd
Bought by
Commons Drive Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Zank Barbara L
Bought by
Zank Barbara L and Zank Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Nhu | $225,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |