4055 Beech St Baton Rouge, LA 70805
Mid City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 Beech St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 and is currently estimated at $106,485, approximately $85 per square foot. 4055 Beech St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Winbourne Elementary School, Istrouma High School, and Capitol Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Karl
Bought by
Bradley Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,615
Outstanding Balance
$18,645
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,840
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Sharon | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Sharon | $41,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $8,747 | $246 | $8,501 |
| 2024 | $287 | $8,747 | $246 | $8,501 |
| 2023 | $236 | $7,810 | $220 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $933 | $7,810 | $220 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $911 | $7,810 | $220 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $905 | $7,810 | $220 | $7,590 |
| 2019 | $860 | $7,100 | $200 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $849 | $7,100 | $200 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $849 | $7,100 | $200 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $60 | $4,685 | $200 | $4,485 |
| 2015 | $91 | $6,900 | $200 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $91 | $6,900 | $200 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,900 | $200 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map