4055 N 145th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $394,286 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 N 145th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $421,572, approximately $323 per square foot. 4055 N 145th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Properties 2010 2011 Llc
Bought by
Kundinger Kevin and Kundinger Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,575
Outstanding Balance
$142,210
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bennett Properties 2010 2011 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Klug Darryl T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Wertz Bert A and Wertz Sharon L
Bought by
Klug Darryl T and Klug Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Property Buyers Llc
Bought by
Wertz Bert A and Wertz Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Perrine Edna M
Bought by
Property Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kundinger Kevin | $218,500 | None Available | |
| Bennett Properties 2010 2011 Llc | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Klug Darryl T | $158,000 | -- | |
| Wertz Bert A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Property Buyers Llc | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kundinger Kevin | $207,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Klug Darryl T | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wertz Bert A | $131,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Buyers Llc | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,448 | $316,800 | $115,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $316,800 | $115,000 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $247,000 | $100,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $247,000 | $100,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $247,000 | $100,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $247,000 | $100,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | $4,019 | $243,300 | $90,000 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map