4055 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $270,738 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $277,435, approximately $151 per square foot. 4055 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Pember Arlyn
Bought by
Lewis Gary L and Lewis Doris B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,910
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Pember Vera M
Bought by
Pember Vera M and Pember Arlyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Pember Vera M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Gary L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $33,270 | $7,130 | $26,140 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $32,410 | $5,700 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $32,410 | $5,700 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $28,840 | $5,700 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $28,840 | $5,700 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $25,650 | $5,700 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $25,650 | $5,700 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $24,890 | $4,750 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map