NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $688,721 - $766,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,347 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2020

Last sale price $460,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,200 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

This beautiful home in Elliot Groves at Morrison Ranch is a standout! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus den! Instant curb appeal is ready to greet you along with a fully pavered driveway and entry. Interior upgrades include 10' ceilings for a spacious feel, wood look tile flooring, plantation shutters, and custom paint. The gorgeous kitchen has an open floorplan flows easily into the living room w/ an extended sliding glass door for true indoor/outdoor living! Upgrades continue w/matching s/s appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop, pendant lighting, and pre-wired stereo sound system. Master closet has a door to the laundry room. Step out back to your private retreat complete w/ attached pergola, fountain, and artificial turf w/ drip system for plants on an automatic timer. All appliances included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Tanner

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA564356000 Listed on: 05/21/2020

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listed By

Sabrina Song

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA632624000

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynda Redding

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA647515000

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-832

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Elliot Groves At Morrison Ranch Phase 1 Subdivision, Ebony Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,491

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot Rd. & Recker Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 107.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Ebony
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrp002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-635-1953
  • Subdivision Name: ELLIOT GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH PHASE 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 195.99
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 321.0

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2347.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 321.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CCMC
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 428.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-832

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2491.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 137
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.1%
Current Estimated Value
$724,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,058
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,122

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2013
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
List Price
$338,990
Sold Price
$352,232
Premium/Discount to List
$13,242
3.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$228,951
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Redding Jerome J $460,000 Encore Title Agency Llc
Anderson Lori G $352,232 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Redding Jerome J $322,000
Previous Owner Anderson Lori G $228,951
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Sold $460,000 +1.1% $196 / Sq Ft
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $455,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $455,000 +29.2% $194 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Sold $352,232 -4.8% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Price Changed $369,990 -4.3% $155 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Price Changed $386,592 +14.0% $162 / Sq Ft
09/08/2013 09/08/13 For Sale $338,990 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,773 $35,144 -- --
2024 $2,695 $33,471 -- --
2023 $2,695 $52,350 $10,470 $41,880
2022 $2,609 $38,820 $7,760 $31,060
2021 $2,748 $36,300 $7,260 $29,040
2020 $2,703 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
2019 $2,491 $32,500 $6,500 $26,000
2018 $2,394 $30,120 $6,020 $24,100
2017 $2,315 $28,410 $5,680 $22,730
2016 $2,311 $28,770 $5,750 $23,020
2015 $2,204 $28,020 $5,600 $22,420

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6081190

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.