4057 Maple Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 Maple Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $342,303, approximately $264 per square foot. 4057 Maple Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Hoggard Alton R
Bought by
Hoggard Alton R and Hutchins Michelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Swanson Kari Zoe
Bought by
Hoggard Alton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoggard Alton R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoggard Alton R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoggard Alton R | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $305,900 | $165,000 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $294,400 | $160,000 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $276,700 | $150,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $243,900 | $120,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $211,100 | $100,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $209,000 | $100,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $208,000 | $100,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $203,000 | $90,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $203,000 | $90,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $203,000 | $90,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $194,700 | $85,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $194,700 | $85,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map