4057 Meadowood Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 Meadowood Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $951,665, approximately $303 per square foot. 4057 Meadowood Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Porter Geraldine A
Bought by
Geraldine A Porter Irrevocable Trust and Lauver
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldine A Porter Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $752,900 | $220,000 | $532,900 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $752,900 | $220,000 | $532,900 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $752,900 | $220,000 | $532,900 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $752,900 | $220,000 | $532,900 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $557,800 | $205,000 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $5,558 | $557,800 | $205,000 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $557,800 | $205,000 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $557,800 | $205,000 | $352,800 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $559,500 | $241,600 | $317,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,500 | $241,600 | $317,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,500 | $241,600 | $297,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map