4057 W Ardmore Rd Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,559 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 W Ardmore Rd, Laveen, AZ 85339 and is currently estimated at $374,390, approximately $269 per square foot. 4057 W Ardmore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Legacy Traditional School - Laveen Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Montana Vista Llc
Bought by
Simmons Kimberly Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,100
Outstanding Balance
$189,366
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kimberly Megan | $237,929 | New Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Kimberly Megan | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $17,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $16,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $508 | $4,335 | $4,335 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map