NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,178

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,445 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $727,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,176 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Incredible chance to own this 4-bedroom gem in Morrison Ranch,3-car garage, an RV gate, tasteful stone accents, and a front porch. Be captivated by the great room with high ceilings, a fresh palette, plantation shutters, and wood-look tile flooring. The delightful kitchen has granite counters, crisp white cabinetry with crown moulding, pendant/recessed lighting, a tile backsplash, SS appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, the loft provides a versatile space for work or relaxation. The serene primary bedroom includes an ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet. Create lasting memories in the backyard, boasting a covered patio, a lovely ramada, and a refreshing pool. Misting system and permanent Lights in the front. Make this gem yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Ray Taggart

Realty ONE Group License #BR532142000 Listed on: 01/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Guerrero

Realty ONE Group License #SA649847000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,405

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Misting System
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 182
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-877

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Elliot Groves At Morrison Ranch Phase 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,405

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker Rd & Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 133.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: ELLIOT GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 297.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2445.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Misting System
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 399.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1596.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 399.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1596.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Contribution Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-877

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2405.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 182
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Matsuno Family Trust and Matsuno Christopher M
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$727,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-3.05%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$719,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$545,250
Outstanding Balance
$541,360
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Matsuno Ariel E and Matsuno Christopher M
Bought by
Matsuno Christopher M and Matsuno Ariel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Matsuno Christopher M and Simon Westreich Ariel E
Bought by
Matsuno Christopher M and Matsuno Ariel E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Wood Arizona Llc
Bought by
Matsuno Christopher M and Simon Westreich Ariel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,988
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Daniel $727,000 Chicago Title Agency
Matsuno Christopher M -- Security Title Agency
Matsuno Ariel E -- Security Title Agency Inc
Matsuno Christopher M -- None Available
Matsuno Christopher M $321,236 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavez Daniel $545,250
Previous Owner Matsuno Ariel E $240,000
Previous Owner Matsuno Christopher M $256,988
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $727,000 -1.7% $297 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $739,900 -0.7% $303 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $744,900 -0.7% $305 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,484 $31,620 -- --
2024 $2,415 $30,114 -- --
2023 $2,415 $51,060 $10,210 $40,850
2022 $2,338 $37,210 $7,440 $29,770
2021 $2,463 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
2020 $2,423 $33,000 $6,600 $26,400
2019 $2,232 $31,200 $6,240 $24,960
2018 $2,149 $29,000 $5,800 $23,200
2017 $2,078 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2016 $2,149 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2015 $1,978 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6807479

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-877

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.